Mammals
PARKS AND RESERVES
Parks and reserves managed by KWS

SEARCH ACCOMMODATION
Select a park or reserve to view a list of hotels, lodges, guesthouses and camps managed by KWS


Welcome to Kenya Wildlife Service

Yellow Baboon

Yellow Baboon
Scientific Name: Papio Cynacephalus
Local Name: Nyani
Conservation Status: Least Concern
Yellow Baboon

click to enlarge

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Curabitur mauris ante, tempus et, euismod at, pulvinar a, ligula. Praesent ultricies ante vel nulla pulvinar viverra. Praesent sapien.

The Yellow Baboon is found in the following park(s):

Blogs and Videos Blogs Videos
 

2014 Conservation Fees

 
Bookmark and Share
Follow us on foursquare